René Meulensteen

René Meulensteen

Australia   -   Netherlands   -   Assistant Manager

Information

Full Name
René Meulensteen
Date of birth
25/03/1964 (60 years)
Place of birth
Beugen
Nationality
Current club

History

Club Date Charge Matches Pts Avg
Australia 09/08/2018 - Assistant Manager - -
Kerala Blasters FC Kerala Blasters FC 14/07/2017 - 02/01/2018 Manager 7 7
Maccabi Haifa Maccabi Haifa 09/08/2016 - 13/02/2017 Manager 24 24
Philadelphia Philadelphia 14/11/2014 - 08/08/2016 - -
Fulham Fulham 01/12/2013 - 14/02/2014 Manager 17 17
Fulham Fulham 13/11/2013 - 01/12/2013 Assistant Manager - -
Anzhi Makhachkala Anzhi Makhachkala 22/07/2013 - 08/08/2013 Manager 2 2
Anzhi Makhachkala Anzhi Makhachkala 01/07/2013 - 22/07/2013 Assistant Manager - -
Manchester United Manchester United 18/08/2008 - 30/06/2013 Assistant Manager - -
Manchester United Manchester United 18/01/2007 - 18/08/2008 - -
Manchester United Manchester United 18/01/2007 - 18/08/2008 - -
Bröndby IF Bröndby IF 01/07/2006 - 17/01/2007 Manager 24 24
Manchester United Manchester United (U23) 01/07/2001 - 30/06/2006 Manager - -
Al-Sadd Al-Sadd 01/07/2000 - 30/06/2001 Manager - -
Al-Gharafa Sports Club Al-Gharafa Sports Club 01/07/1999 - 30/06/2000 Manager - -
Qatar (U23) 01/07/1993 - 30/06/1999 Manager - -
N.E.C. N.E.C. (Youth) 01/07/1990 - 30/06/1993 Manager - -